Software package and information systems
Details
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 4 May 2018
- Submission
- 4 June 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The contracting authority is looking to implement a self service solution to allow residents and other customers the ability to access a range of services via various channels e.g. mobile devices or over the web, through a single portal that allows for single or multiple /different levels of sign on /security. The self service solution will be hosted either locally on infrastructure from the contracting authority or in the cloud. Migration, implementation, and integration will be included in the contract together with the ongoing support and maintenance for the term of the contract. The software solution must be capable of: 1) Integration with all line of business applications across the contracting authority’s ICT infrastructure. The scope of the solution is set out in the draft tender documentation issued with this notice. In addition the contracting authority may, at its absolute discretion, require some optional services which extends the scope of the solution to cover any additional service areas which contracting authority provides. There is no guarantee or warranty that these optional services will be included. In addition with future procurements run by the contracting authority other providers will be appointed to supply electronic data management; housing management and revenues and benefits and there will be a potential (at the absolute discretion of the contracting authority) to integrate the self-service solution with those new solutions. 2) Allow residents and other customers the ability to access a range of services via various channels e.g. mobile devices or over the web, through a single portal that allows for single or multiple /different levels of sign on /security. The contract will be for a period of 5 years with a potential extension, at the absolute discretion of the council for a further 2 years making a maximum contract period of 7 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 June 2018
About the buyer
London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48220000 · Internet and intranet software package
- 48222000 · Web server software package
- 48300000 · Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package
- 48310000 · Document creation software package
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Software package and information systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 878£163.5bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
