Expired contract

Refurbishment Works - Unit 37 Astmoor Industrial Estate, Runcorn

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
6 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
1 May 2018

Tender description

Refurbishment Works - Unit 37 Astmoor Industrial Estate, Runcorn. To express your interest in this opportunity and access the tender documentation please visit www.the-chest.org.uk and search for Project ID DN321052.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 April 2018
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 October 2018

About the buyer

Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Refurbishment Works - Unit 37 Astmoor Industrial Estate, Runcorn.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.