Expired contract

(NU/1368) Marjorie Robinson Library Rooms Refurbishment (Phase 2)

Details

Value
GBP 1,600,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
4 May 2018

Tender description

The supply shall consist of the following and include some external works as outlined in the Invitation to Tender: • New open plan study space • New Mechanical and Electrical installations • New external ramp and steps • New WC facilities • New Passenger lift (order placed with Kone by the University)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 May 2018
  2. Completed: Award published4 May 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2018

About the buyer

Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to (NU/1368) Marjorie Robinson Library Rooms Refurbishment (Phase 2).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to (NU/1368) Marjorie Robinson Library Rooms Refurbishment (Phase 2), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Newcastle University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.