CPB270 Little Eaton Primary - Supply and installation of powder-coated aluminium windows and door
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 4 May 2018
- Submission
- 18 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tender is to provide a quotation for the supply and installation of powder-coated aluminium windows and door. Site Address Little Eaton Primary School Alfreton Road Little Eaton Derby Derbyshire DE21 5AB Tel: 01332 831471 We invite quotations from competent contractors for the supply and installation of powder-coated aluminium windows and door. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 May 2018
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
129 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB270 Little Eaton Primary - Supply and installation of powder-coated aluminium windows and door.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
