VIVID: Outlook Building Recladding Works Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,125,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 26 April 2018
- Submission
- 11 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
VIVID is a Hampshire based Registered Provider of homes and services to local communities throughout Hampshire and parts of Surrey. We were created from a merger between First Wessex and Sentinel Housing Association in April 2017. We have around 70,000 customers, 30,000 homes and 1,000 staff and are the largest provider of housing association homes in Hampshire with a strong commitment to addressing housing needs. Our ambition is to maximise opportunities to make more housing available and affordable for everyone. This project involves the re-cladding of the Outlook Building, Portsmouth, PO4 8BW. The project comprises four main work packages: Replacement of the rainscreen cladding Replacement of the soffit panels to the underside of the building Water ingress repairs Repairs to the roof perimeter upstand Please see tender documents for full information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 May 2018
About the buyer
Vivid Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov |
142 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to VIVID: Outlook Building Recladding Works Tender.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vivid Housing Limited.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
