Awarded contract

Training services

Details

Value
GBP 695,000
Topic
Training services
Published
26 April 2018

Tender description

The Councils have awarded a contract to SOLACE for the provision and delivery of ILM-certified Leadership and Management Apprenticeship Training-Level 5 aimed at new and more experienced middle managers across its workforce of over 3 000 staff. The Councils have award a contract to SOLACE for the provision and delivery of ILM-certified Leadership and Management Apprenticeship Training — Level 5 aimed at new and more experienced middle managers across its workforce of over 3 000 staff.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2018
  2. Completed: Award published26 April 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80532000 · Management training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

80 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.