HRA - P1591 - Ridgewood Gardens New Build
Details
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 April 2018
- Submission
- 29 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
YHN require a main contractor to construct accommodation to provide supported housing to people who require a high level of care and support at Ridgewood Gardens, East Gosforth, Newcastle upon Tyne. Designs have been commissioned up to RIBA Plan of Work 2013 Stage 3. It is required under the proposed design/build contract that services are to be commissioned up to Stage 7 completion. To see tender documents and register your interest in this opportunity please visit www.NEPO.org
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 May 2018
About the buyer
Your Homes Newcastle Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HRA - P1591 - Ridgewood Gardens New Build.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Your Homes Newcastle Ltd.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
