Closed tender

Adelaide Primary School - Toilet Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 55,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
17 April 2018
Submission
4 May 2018

Tender description

Visit yortender.co.uk to view the tender documents. Works comprise full toilet refurbishment to one set of Boys/Girls toilets incl removal of the existing toilet compartment walls and replacement with new high pressure laminate (HPL) cubicles. Replacement of the existing sanitary ware. The existing individual wash hand basins being replace with wash troughs with sensorflow taps. Removal of the individual urinals and replaced with stainless steel trough urinal. Installation of new suspended ceilings. Complete decoration to both rooms including decoration of the existing ceramic wall tiles. Replacement of the existing vinyl floor coverings.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 April 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 May 2018

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Adelaide Primary School - Toilet Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Adelaide Primary School - Toilet Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.