Awarded contract
Business and management consultancy and related services
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Gleeds
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 11 April 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Support and enhance the current SL Project Partners (PPP) procurement team in an effective and efficient manner. Support and enhance the current SL Project Partners (PPP) procurement team in an effective and efficient manner.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2018
- Completed: Award published11 April 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
