Taxi services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Devitts of Cashel, John O'Donoghue and Sons, Smith Cabs Clonmel
- Value
- EUR 400,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 5 April 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
RFT 126113 Request for Tender for Passenger Transport Services to the Health Service Executive (HSE) to/from South Tipperary. Lot 1: Transportation of passengers and Miscellaneous items from Tipperary to Waterford, Return. Lot 2: Transportation of passengers and Miscellaneous items from Tipperary to Cork, return. Lot 3: Transportation of passengers and Miscellaneous items from Tipperary to Dublin, return. Lot 4: Ad-hoc transportation of passengers and Miscellaneous items. See Appendix 2 for details on job allocation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 March 2018
- Completed: Award published5 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 February 2020
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
- 60120000 · Taxi services
- 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- 60171000 · Hire of passenger cars with driver
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
160 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Taxi services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related topics
Topics related to Taxi services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
