Awarded contract
Public road transport services
Details
- Supplier(s)
24 suppliers
- Ace Taxis
- Ambassador Taxis
- Castle Cars
- Crown Cabs
- Excelsior Taxis
- Farringdon Cars
- Go Green Taxis
- Grayline Coaches
- Henry Taxi
- Her Ride
- Heyfordian
- J Dhanjal Ltd
- OMC Global
- Oxford Links
- Oxford Taxis
- Oxford Transport Services
- Ridgeways
- Sarbatta
- Sprinters Travel
- Supreme Travel
- Thames Travel
- Thunderbirds Express
- Walters
- Whites Coaches
- Value
- GBP 4,657,227
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 4 April 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Home to School Project. Coaches and buses home to school. Transport to school. Home to school Contract. Home to school Transport. Home to school transport.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2018
- Completed: Award published4 April 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public road transport services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Mini Comp 36 - Lot 1 - 4 to 8 Seats
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related topics
Topics related to Public road transport services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
