Housing Health & Safety Rating System works and assiocaited works
Details
- Buyer
- Borough of Poole
- Supplier(s)
- ecosafe
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Drainage works
- Published
- 6 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender is issued by Borough of Poole, Poole Housing Partnership Ltd. The Works covered by this Contract will comprise General Building Work and Fire Risk Assessment Remedial works. This will include predominantly HHSRS works (mainly covering significant dampness remediation works), some Planned Maintenance, Fire Risk Assessment Works. The Works will cover all normal building work and engineering trades
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2018
- Completed: Award published6 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2019
About the buyer
Borough of Poole is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232452 · Drainage works
- 45261410 · Roof insulation work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45262500 · Masonry and bricklaying work
- 45321000 · Thermal insulation work
- 45324000 · Plasterboard works
- 45410000 · Plastering work
- 45451000 · Decoration work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing Health & Safety Rating System works and assiocaited works.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Borough of Poole.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
