Window Supply and Install for Temporary Free School Project in East London
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 26 March 2018
- Submission
- 30 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Education and Skills Funding Agency (ESFA) requires a suitable window supplier/installer to undertake both the supply and install of windows to East London Science School's Temporary 2018 Provision, as per the provided windows specification and drawings. The main project involves fit-out, including all services and provision of mezzanines as part of the works - note: this is not included as part of this Notice. The selected tenderer would be required to coordinate with the main contractor of the works and ensure that the windows are ordered within a suitable timeframe, and install date achieves both the main contractor's milestones as well as the overall project completion date. We note that the main contractor has not yet been tendered/appointed. Please register interest via email: victoria.akkermans@turntown.co.uk. An email request for quotations will be issued to interested tenderers after Contract's Finder close date. No further information/documentation will be provided for pricing.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 March 2018
About the buyer
TURNER & TOWNSEND PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turner-townsend-project-management-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turner-townsend-project-management-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turner-townsend-project-management-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turner-townsend-project-management-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turner-townsend-project-management-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turner-townsend-project-management-limited.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Window Supply and Install for Temporary Free School Project in East London.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to Window Supply and Install for Temporary Free School Project in East London, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,030£73.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
