Expired contract

UKSBS FM150125 Replacing Hot Water Calorifiers

Details

Value
GBP 116,333
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction work
Published
22 March 2018

Tender description

This Project involves the replacing of the existing hot water calorifiers which serve the Laboratories in the National Oceanography Centre, Southampton. Please review the attached 'ITQ Invitation to Quote' document. In particular the timetable for registering your interest to be granted access to the event on the Sourcing platform To register on our e-sourcing portal click on https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk and follow the link ‘Register for CCS eSourcing’. To express your interest in this oppportunity email ExpressionOfInterest@ccs.gsi.gov.uk .

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 February 2016
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2017
  3. Completed: Award published22 March 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKSBS FM150125 Replacing Hot Water Calorifiers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.