Awarded contract
Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bedford Executive, Britannia Cabs
- Value
- GBP 25,190
- Topic
- Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
- Published
- 22 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
School Transport route — SEN022-NA. School Transport route — SEN022-NA. School Transport route — SEN022-CHP29A-17.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 November 2017
- Completed: Award published22 March 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34115200 · Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
