GB-Derby: Refurbishment of Computer Labs to 2nd Floor, B-Block
Details
- Buyer
- University of Derby
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 22 March 2018
- Submission
- 18 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The project comprises the refurbishment of Computer Labs (Classrooms) to the 2nd Floor of B-Block on the Kedleston Road Campus. The works include removal of ceilings, plastering to internal walls and refurbishment to 11 classrooms as identified on the Areas of Work drawings included in the tender documents. The University requires alterations to the layout along with full interior refurbishment. To facilitate the new room layouts some alterations will be required to the existing small power and data configurations which will form an explicit part of the Contractor's Designed Portion. The rooms to be refurbished are as follows: B206, B207, B210, B213 (incl. sub division to create B214), B221, B222, B223, B224, B225, B226 & B228. Works will be carried out under the JCT Intermediate Contract with Contractor's Design (2016). Date for commencement of the works: Monday 4th June 2018 Date for completion of the works: Friday 7th September 2018
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 April 2018
About the buyer
University of Derby is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Derby: Refurbishment of Computer Labs to 2nd Floor, B-Block.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Derby: Refurbishment of Computer Labs to 2nd Floor, B-Block, ranked by notice volume.
- 766£32.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Derby.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
