Design, development and operation of extra care housing development opportunies in Chipping Norton and Didcot
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 23 March 2018
- Submission
- 24 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Oxfordshire County Council is seeking to dispose of two sites by way of separate 125 year leases at an annual peppercorn rent, both for the purposes of the development and on-going operation of Extra Care Housing schemes. The Council is looking for a mix of tenure Extra Care Housing with a minimum 50% rented and in exchange will require nomination rights. The tender documents are available on the South East Business Portal. There is an OJEU notice published.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 May 2018
About the buyer
Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design, development and operation of extra care housing development opportunies in Chipping Norton and Didcot.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Design, development and operation of extra care housing development opportunies in Chipping Norton and Didcot, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
