Expired contract
Provision of Temporary Classroom at Lime Academy, Parnwell, Peterborough
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CMS Accommodating People Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Prefabricated buildings
- Published
- 12 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to appoint a supplier to supply, install and the removal of a temporary double mobile classroom at Lime Academy, Parnwell, Peterborough.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 March 2018
- Completed: Award published12 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 April 2019
About the buyer
Peterborough City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211000 · Prefabricated buildings
- 45223800 · Assembly and erection of prefabricated structures
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Temporary Classroom at Lime Academy, Parnwell, Peterborough.
- Open tender
MMC Category 2: Panelised Housing Solutions
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building Trades Contractor DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
