Closed tender

CPB260 St. John's (Belper) Primary School - Roofing works

Details

Value
GBP 198,000
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
6 March 2018
Submission
23 March 2018

Tender description

The tender is to provide a quotation for the renewal of the flat roof over the office and kitchen area of the CLASP building along with replacement rooflights. The works will also encompass the installation of new fascia to accommodate the depth of new cut-to-falls insulation along with replacement rainwater goods as required. Site Address St. John’s (Belper) Primary School Laund Nook Belper Derbyshire DE56 1GY Tel: 01773 822995 We invite quotations from competent contractors for roofing works as detailed above. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Derbyshire County Council, Corporate Property is seeking a competent contractor to submit a quotation for the roofing works at St. John’s (Belper) Primary School in accordance with the attached documentation. Tenderers are required to login into Due North and complete the attached tender documentation, provide all the required information and upload as part of their tender submission. The contract will be a one-off award for the project at St. John’s (Belper) Primary School. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Submissions will NOT be accepted via E-mail, all tenders MUST be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender documentation. Keywords: St. John's (Belper) Primary School

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 March 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 March 2018

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

131 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB260 St. John's (Belper) Primary School - Roofing works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPB260 St. John's (Belper) Primary School - Roofing works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.