Awarded contract

Construction work

Details

Value
GBP 4,113,398
Topic
Construction work
Published
8 March 2018

Tender description

The works comprise the partial demolition, alterations and construction of a new 3 storey extension and the refurbishment of an existing theatre to provide additional performance and rehearsal spaces, front of house circulation, bar, kitchen, café and box office spaces, hireable office and meeting room spaces, new lift installation, mechanical and electrical installations, specialist theatre installations, external landscaping and external drainage. The works comprise of the partial demolition, alterations and construction of a new three storey extension and the refurbishment of an existing theatre to provide additional performance and rehearsal spaces, front of house circulation, bar, kitchen, café and box office spaces, hireable office and meeting room spaces, new lift installation, mechanical and electrical installations, specialist theatre installations, external landscaping and external drainage.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2018
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Manchester Young persons Theatre Trading as Contact is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

126 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Construction work.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Construction work, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester Young persons Theatre Trading as Contact.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.