Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of central heating

Details

Value
GBP 15,000,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Published
5 January 2018

Tender description

To carry out servicing to gas and other fuel types and ancillary to domestic properties. To carry out the annual servicing and gas safety check of all gas appliances in properties which are owned and managed by Weaver Vale Housing Trust, any leaseholders and any properties that come into ownership during the contract period, and issuing of landlords gas safety records as per the specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 January 2018
  2. Completed: Award published5 January 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Weaver Vale Housing Trust e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Weaver Vale Housing Trust e-Tendering.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.