Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
EUR 400,000
Topic
Building installation work
Published
1 March 2017

Tender description

Gateshead Council has appointed one Contractor per Lot to the framework who can fulfil the specific requirements for each Lot as detailed below: LOT 1 — Stair Lifts — Supply, installation, servicing, repair, maintenance, removal, temporary storage and re-siting within domestic properties; LOT 2 — Tracked Ceiling Hoists — Supply, installation, servicing, repair, maintenance, removal, temporary storage and re-siting within domestic properties; LOT 3 — Platform Lifts — Supply, installation, servicing, repair, maintenance, removal, temporary storage and re-siting within domestic properties; LOT 4 — Fixed Adjustable Height Equipment — Supply, installation, servicing, repair, maintenance, removal, temporary storage and re-siting within domestic properties; LOT 5 — Patient Handling Equipment — Servicing, repair and maintenance within public buildings and schools. Organisations could bid for 1 or more Lots. Supply, installation, servicing, repair, maintenance, removal, temporary storage and re-siting of Stair Lifts within domestic properties. Supply, installation, servicing, repair, maintenance, removal, temporary storage and re-siting of Tracked Ceiling Hoists within domestic properties. Supply, installation, servicing, repair, maintenance, removal, temporary storage and re-siting of Platform Lifts within domestic properties. Supply, installation, servicing, repair, maintenance, removal, temporary storage and re-siting of Fixed Adjustable Height Equipment within domestic properties. Servicing, repair and maintenance of Patient Handling Equipment within public buildings and schools.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 January 2017
  2. Completed: Award published1 March 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50300000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

128 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.