Owen Building Reinstatement Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 950,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 27 February 2017
- Submission
- 7 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University wishes to appoint a contractor for the abatement of asbestos in limited areas of the plant room 233, replacement of mechanical and electrical services within the plant room, provision of an external plant compound and sundry works in the adjacent goods yard and resurfacing works to the Goods yard and Goods Road. Our requirement is as detailed in the Specification of Requirement, in Part 2 of the Invitation to Tender documents. All tender responses must be submitted in accordance with the instructions as detailed in Part 1 of the Invitation to Tender documents. To view the tender documents you must register for the University's eTendering portal In-Tend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffieldhallamuniversity/aspx/Home you must click on `View Tender Details` and then click on `Express Interest`. The documents will then be sent to the `My Tenders` section of the supplier portal. If submitting correspondence you must ensure that you select the correct tender. Correspondence submitted against the wrong tender may not be answered. The University accepts no liability for failure to reply to incorrectly submitted correspondence.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 April 2017
About the buyer
Sheffield Hallam University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Owen Building Reinstatement Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Owen Building Reinstatement Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield Hallam University.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
