Closed tender

PAN1522 - Allotment Path Repairs

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
23 February 2017
Submission
17 March 2017

Tender description

Leicester City Council invites Tenders for the provision of allotment path repairs. The proposed Contract will be a one off contract with no option to extend. Suppliers can apply for any of the lots below depending on what they offer, but each lot will be separately evaluated. Therefore, the Authority reserves the right to award these lots to three separate suppliers if this is deemed to be the most economically advantageous approach following the evaluation of bids received. Lot 1: Gilmorton Lot 2: Meredith Road Lot 3: Uppingham Road. Further information about the opportunity and site visits can be found in the tender documentation. Keywords: concrete, repairs, path, allotment, paving

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 February 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 March 2017

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PAN1522 - Allotment Path Repairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,143
    £163.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.