CSF Lot 1b - New 'Edge of Care' accommodation
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Thomas Armstrong [Construction] Limited
- Value
- GBP 846,535
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 22 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice re further competition through Capital Schemes Framework for works on the site of Arnwood House located at 138 Blackwell Road, Carlisle CA2 4DL which consists of: creation of a new single storey traditional build L shaped building to be constructed in the grounds of Arnwood House. The existing two storey property is to be demolished and the surrounding landscaping removed and prepared for the new building and associated landscaping. The existing boundary walls to be demolished and replaced with new brick wall and fencing.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 February 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 October 2017
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSF Lot 1b - New 'Edge of Care' accommodation.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
