Replacement Fire Doors and Passive Fire to Various Lincolnshire Police sites
Details
- Buyer
- Lincolnshire Police
- Supplier(s)
- Fire Industry Specialists Ltd
- Value
- GBP 210,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Fire-prevention installation works
- Published
- 17 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire (PCC) is looking to appoint a contractor for the replacement Fire Doors and Passive Fire at various Police sites throughout Lincolnshire. The tender process for this requirement will be completed via the EU Supply Bluelight eTendering System - https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=UK. To express your interest in this requirement and to gain access to the tender documents you will need to go to: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/publicpurchase_frameset.asp?PID=18406&B=UK&PS=1&PP=ctm/Supplier/PublicTenders .
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 February 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2017
About the buyer
Lincolnshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
- 45421000 · Joinery work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Fire Doors and Passive Fire to Various Lincolnshire Police sites.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement Fire Doors and Passive Fire to Various Lincolnshire Police sites, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
