Refurbishment and fit-out of Grade II listed Carriage Works Unit 3B
Details
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 15 February 2017
- Submission
- 14 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of the refurbishment and fit-out of Grade II listed Carriage Works Unit 3B. This proposal seeks to preserve and restore the existing structure of the Carriage Works by sensitively upgrading the thermal envelope of the building, and forming a number of new interventions creating flexible workspaces, meeting rooms, tea points. Full details relating to the works are provided in the tender documents. The contract will be initially for a period of 5 months commencing in March 2017. All tender documents are available in the attachments section on the tender advert on the South West Portal available at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk Reference: DN241287
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 March 2017
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment and fit-out of Grade II listed Carriage Works Unit 3B.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
