GB-Sheffield: Executive Coach Supplier
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Haddleton Knight Limitied
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Executive services
- Published
- 10 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
BBB requires a partner to provide 1:1 Executive coaching potentially across both locations (Sheffield and London) but mainly focused in London. The company should be able to support colleagues with a mix of needs e.g. influencing, communication style, optimising personal impact and performance. The selected supplier should have more than one coach available to chemistry match with BBB colleagues and should have experience working with Boards and Board level colleagues. The full specification of the requirement is set out in Section 10 of the tender document held on www.Delta-esoucting.com Access Code 6FDH352AUK
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2016
- Completed: Award published10 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 October 2019
About the buyer
British Business Bank is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75111100 · Executive services
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
- 79998000 · Coaching services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Sheffield: Executive Coach Supplier.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Business Bank.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
