Closed tender

Automation system

Details

Topic
Industrial robots
Published
20 December 2017
Submission
26 January 2018

Tender description

Please refer to the tender documents for further information. This procurement is being managed by the Peninsula Purchasing and Supply Alliance on behalf of Royal Devon and Exeter NHS Foundation Trust acting for itself and the following organisations: Participating Organisations: — Plymouth Hospitals NHS Trust, — Royal Devon and Exeter NHS Foundation Trust, — Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust, — Torbay and South Devon NHS Foundation Trust, — Taunton & Somerset NHS Foundation Trust, — Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, — Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, — Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Trust, Organisations that may join at a later date: — University Hospitals Bristol NHS Foundation Trust, — North Bristol NHS Trust, — Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust, — Great Western Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, — Northern Devon Healthcare NHS Trust, — Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust. Supply of Pharmacy robots including controlled drugs to Trusts within the boundaries of the Peninsula Purchasing & Supply Alliance. Supply of automated ward cabinets including controlled drugs to Trusts within the boundaries of the Peninsula Purchasing & Supply Alliance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 December 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 January 2018

About the buyer

NHS South West - Acutes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42997300 · Industrial robots
  • 48921000 · Automation system
  • 85149000 · Pharmacy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Automation system.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Automation system, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.