Awarded contract

WDC- Concession Contract for Regeneration Partner for Creative Quarter, Royal Leamington Spa - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 30,000,000
Duration
11 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
15 December 2017

Tender description

Warwick District Council is seeking to regenerate and develop a Creative Quarter based around the creative cultural and digital industries in Leamington Spa town centre and is seeking a regenartion partner who canfund design, develop and deliver a Creative Quarter in Leamington Spa. Further information is provided in theprocurement documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2017
  2. Completed: Award published15 December 2017
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Coventry - Solihull - Warwickshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WDC- Concession Contract for Regeneration Partner for Creative Quarter, Royal Leamington Spa - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WDC- Concession Contract for Regeneration Partner for Creative Quarter, Royal Leamington Spa - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Coventry - Solihull - Warwickshire.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 131
    £402.6m
  2. 120
    £121.6bn
  3. 77
    £1.9bn
  4. 47
    £6.7bn
  5. 41
    £11.7bn
  6. 40
    £6.0bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.