Awarded contract

Miscellaneous food products and dried goods

Details

Value
GBP 454,864
Topic
Meat
Published
14 December 2017

Tender description

Supply of Victualling and fresh meat to Marine Scotland Vessels. Marine Scotland on Behalf of the Scottish Government wishes to set up a contract for the supply of dry food goods, fresh fish and meat to our 5 vessels. Tenderers can bid for as many lots as they wish, lots lot 1 Victualling lot 2 Meat. Marine Scotland on behalf of the Scottish Government wishes to set up a contract for the supply of dry food goods, fresh fish and meat to our 5 Vessels. tenderers can bid for as many lots as they wish, 3 lots they are lot 1 Victualling lot 2 Meat.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2017
  2. Completed: Award published14 December 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government - Marine Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15110000 · Meat
  • 15800000 · Miscellaneous food products
  • 15890000 · Miscellaneous food products and dried goods

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Miscellaneous food products and dried goods, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Government - Marine Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.