Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust - Hard Facilities Management Site Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FES FM
- Value
- GBP 3,250,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 1 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust wishes to appoint a multi skilled hard facilities management service provider with suitable experience and qualifications. Services to be provided will include both statutory and necessary pre-planned maintenance, repair reactive works, minor ad-hoc works and projects to mechanical and electrical installations, fire, intruder, nurse and staff call alarms, fire suppression system, medical gas systems, BMS and other controls, plumbing, water quality monitoring, air conditioning, heating and ventilation, fabric repairs and general maintenance. The Trust sets as one of its main estate objectives a service delivery strategy that will ensure all its properties are well maintained, fit for purpose and safe for staff and patients. The Service Provider shall be able to deliver all the services required in a cost effective and efficient manner for the entire contract period. The duration of the resulting awarded contract will be 5 years with the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 month periods.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 February 2016
- Completed: Award published1 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov |
148 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust - Hard Facilities Management Site Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related topics
Topics related to Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust - Hard Facilities Management Site Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 1,724£114.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative.
- 710£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 88£153.2m
- 78£504.4m
- 64£188.5m
- 52£4.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
