CPB249 Newhall Infant & Nursery School - Kawneer or similar approved windows & doors
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 5 December 2017
- Submission
- 20 December 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
CPB249 Newhall Infant & Nursery School Windows & Doors Description: - • This tender is for the supply and delivery of Kawneer or similar approved windows & doors with an extra over price for installation at Newhall Infant & Nursery School. Site Address Newhall Infant & Nursery School Sunnyside Newhall Swadlincote DE11 0TJ We invite quotations from competent contractors for the supply and delivery of Kawneer or similar approved windows & doors with an extra over price for installation at Newhall Infant & Nursery School. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the Kawneer or similar approved windows & doors at Newhall Infant & Nursery School. Any scaffolding design and/or scaffolding requirement on this project is to be carried out by a sub-contractor who is a member of the National Access and Scaffolding Confederation (NASC) or similar approved. All skips to be provided by contractor must be enclosed as DCC insurance states. Please quote CPB Number on all correspondence and Letter headed quotation letter. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. ALL questions and queries MUST to be directed through Due North. Keywords: doors, kawneer, windows
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 December 2017
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB249 Newhall Infant & Nursery School - Kawneer or similar approved windows & doors.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
