CPB248 Anthony Gell School - 3G Surfacing Replacement
Details
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 6 December 2017
- Submission
- 20 December 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Replacement Description: - This tender is for uplift and dispose of existing 3G Astro Turf Surfacing, prepare existing sub base and install new 3G surfacing to 60mm pile high with infill and inlaid with football D’s. Site Address Anthony Gell School Wood Street Wirksworth Matlock DE4 4DX We invite quotations from competent contractors for the removal and disposal of existing 3G astro turf surfacing and the supply and install of new 3G surfacing. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their proposed contract period and quotation. Any scaffolding design and/or scaffolding requirement on this project is to be carried out by a sub-contractor who is a member of the National Access and Scaffolding Confederation (NASC) or similar. Within the provided quotation, please provide ourselves with an extra over weekly hire price for the scaffolding and for hoisting equipment per week. All skips provided by contractor near to buildings are to be enclosed as DCC insurance company requirement. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. ALL questions and queries MUST to be directed through Due North. Keywords: Astro, Surfacing, Landscape, 3G, MUGA, Football
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 December 2017
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
139 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB248 Anthony Gell School - 3G Surfacing Replacement.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
