INVITATION TO TENDER FOR CONTRACT TO PROVIDE COACH TRAINING FOR IMPROVEMENT & INNOVATION COACHING ACADEMY
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Management training services
- Published
- 1 December 2017
- Submission
- 15 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Innovation Agency is building on capability for quality improvement and developing programmes for an Improvement and Innovation Coaching Academy. The Academy will support individuals and teams across the North West Coast deliver improvement & innovation in health care quality by offering coaching and coach training to team leaders working in health and care services.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2017
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80532000 · Management training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR CONTRACT TO PROVIDE COACH TRAINING FOR IMPROVEMENT & INNOVATION COACHING ACADEMY.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
