Expired contract

ESPH SB 2 Sawpits, Disabled Adaptations and Alterations (ESPH215) - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Booker and Best
Value
GBP 104,000
Duration
4 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
30 November 2017

Tender description

Wealden District Council (WDC) invites you to submit a tender to provide disability adaptations including extension and alteration works to a Council property in Hooe. The existing building is a two storey, semi-detached dwelling of traditional construction, with the adjoining property to the South. The site sits within a small group of residential class dwelling-houses. The works comprise the following: i. Demolitions/Strip-out ii. Construction of new single-storey side extension iii. Internal refurbishment iv. External ground/landscaping works v. Associated works in connection. The full scope of works and specification are contained in the tender documentation. Return deadline - 12:00 Noon, Friday 10th November 2017

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 November 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 November 2017
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018

About the buyer

SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPH SB 2 Sawpits, Disabled Adaptations and Alterations (ESPH215) - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ESPH SB 2 Sawpits, Disabled Adaptations and Alterations (ESPH215) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 137
    £402.6m
  2. 121
    £121.6bn
  3. 79
    £1.9bn
  4. 49
    £6.8bn
  5. 42
    £6.0bn
  6. 42
    £11.7bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.