Grays Police Station - Installation of External Lighting 2017/073
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kirkman and Jourdain
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Lighting systems
- Published
- 21 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Essex Police have a requirement to undertake installation of External Lighting at Grays Police Station incorporating installation of new car park and external lighting, all containment and trenching associated with the power installation, power installation associated with the new lighting installation. The terms and conditions of the proposed contract will be JCT Minor Building Works 2016 and further details will be made available within the Invitation To Tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 November 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 March 2018
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31527260 · Lighting systems
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
- 45311200 · Electrical fitting work
- 45316100 · Installation of outdoor illumination equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grays Police Station - Installation of External Lighting 2017/073.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to Grays Police Station - Installation of External Lighting 2017/073, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
