Framework For Civil Engineering Works 50k - 500k
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,500,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 24 November 2017
- Submission
- 15 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This procurement exercise is for the implementation of a Framework Agreement for the delivery of Civil Engineering Works valued between £50,000 and £500,000 on behalf of Durham County Council ("The Authority"). The main users of the Framework Agreement will be Technical Services, Highway Services Department however the Framework will be available for use by Durham County Council or associated bodies. The Authority intends to enter into a Framework Agreement and Contract with a maximum of six successful contractors for a maximum period of up to 48 months, although call off contracts may extend beyond that period. Call-Offs will be contracted under the NEC3 Short Form Contract provided with the tender pack. The method according to which work under the Framework Agreement will be allocated to the Framework Agreement providers will be confirmed and set out in detail in the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 January 2018
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework For Civil Engineering Works 50k - 500k.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Framework For Civil Engineering Works 50k - 500k, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
