Building 44 - Roof Covering Overlay IWM Duxford'
Details
- Buyer
- Imperial War Museum
- Value
- GBP 19,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 24 November 2017
- Submission
- 15 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Building 44 Roof Works Prepare existing asphalt roof covering and carry out any localised repairs as necessary prior to overlaying existing waterproofing with new Bauder felt system as described above. (Approx. area 200m2); Include for all perimeter/abutment/upstand detailing and the like as necessary as more fully described in the attached tender document including other areas such as Associated Works, Scaffolding and Access Equipment and Protection,
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 November 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2017
About the buyer
Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building 44 - Roof Covering Overlay IWM Duxford'.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Building 44 - Roof Covering Overlay IWM Duxford', ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
