Repair and maintenance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 332,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 26 October 2017
- Submission
- 27 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust is issuing this invitation to tender for The Provision of Maintenance and Repair of Medical Devices (Electro-Biomedical Engineering -EBME Services). This tender covers medical equipment and devices across all Trust sites (Please see ITT specification documents). Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust is issuing this invitation to tender for The Provision of Maintenance and Repair of Medical Devices (Electro-Biomedical Engineering -EBME Services). The successful provider shall provide an all inclusive comprehensive electrical and biomedical engineering (EBME) equipment maintenance and management services. The successful provider (s) will be expected to perform the service and calibration of medical engineering equipment to include: — Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM), — Breakdown/reactive maintenance, — Provision of parts, — Supply of Consumables and Accessories, — Labelling of Serviced Equipment, — Equipment Calibration, — Electrical Checks and advice on safety on safety of equipment, — Performance and Operational Checks/Tests, — Assisting the Trust in identifying needs for user training, — Device Recall and Hazard Alerts, — Condemnation, — Disposal, — Acceptance Testing including Pre-purchase questionnaire forms (PPQ), — Equipment Hand Back Procedure, — Collection of Management Information and KPIs. The contract period will be for initial 3 year period (dependent upon performance and delivery) there will be an option to extend for 12 + 12. Totalling a maximum contract period of 5 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 November 2017
About the buyer
Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxleas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxleas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxleas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxleas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxleas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxleas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
