KMCCPL-007a The Future Needs of Dewsbury Market - Invitation to Quote
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 23 October 2017
- Submission
- 13 November 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Quotations are invited by Kirklees Council from suppliers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity to deliver a two-phase solution for Dewsbury Market: Phase 1 - Markets assessment and high level commercial and technical feasibility options appraisal. Phase 2 - Business plan delivery of the preferred option, including detailed budget estimates and costs. Please note that Phase 2 is required to be priced but will be wholly dependent on budget being available therefore is not guaranteed. Keywords: real estate, estate services, market
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 November 2017
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCCPL-007a The Future Needs of Dewsbury Market - Invitation to Quote.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to KMCCPL-007a The Future Needs of Dewsbury Market - Invitation to Quote, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,607£47.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
