2017 - 548 Brick retaining wall rebuild grade two structure in lime mortar King Charles close Kidderminster
Details
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 25 October 2017
- Submission
- 17 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
WM Housing are out for quotations for part removal of brick built retaining wall new concrete foundations (part) and rebuilding utilising existing brickwork in lime mortar. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of WM Housing Group Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the InTend eTendering system. Failure to observe this requirement will result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the WMHG E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline. To express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to WM Housing Groups E-Tendering Portal; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wmhousing/aspx/Home You will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 November 2017
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2017 - 548 Brick retaining wall rebuild grade two structure in lime mortar King Charles close Kidderminster.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Renewable Energy Initiatives
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
