Expired contract

RM3816 Estates Professional Services

Details

Value
GBP 430,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Real estate services
Published
16 October 2017

Tender description

Crown Commercial Service as the Contracting Authority has put in place a Pan Government Collaborative Framework Agreement for use by UK public sector bodies identified at VI.3 of the Contract Notice (see Customer List provided as an attachment), and any future successors to these organisations, which include Central Government Departments and their Arm's Length Bodies and Agencies, Non Departmental Public Bodies, NHS bodies and Local Authorities. The above Public Sector Bodies have a need for the professional management, advice guidance, negotiation and assistance on land, property and estates issues. The Services covered are divided into the following Lots: 1) National; 2) Regional Panels: Regional Panel 2A - East Anglia, Regional Panel 2B - East and West Midlands, Regional Panel 2C - London and South East England, Regional Panel 2D - North East England, Regional Panel 2E - North West England and North Wales, Regional Panel 2F - Northern Ireland, Regional Panel 2G - Scotland, Regional Panel 2H - South Wales and South West England; Lot 3 Vertical Real Estates (VRE); Lot 4 Facilities Management and Property Services (Procurement Managed Service). Potential Providers had the opportunity to bid for all or any combination of the 4 Lots. Where a Potential Provider was successful in Lot 1 and Lot 2, the Potential Provider has only been awarded a place on Lot 1. Potential Providers had the opportunity to bid for all or any combination of Regional Panels in Lot 2. The maximum number of Regional Panels that a Potential Provider could be awarded was 3. Where a Potential Provider was successful in more than 3 Regional Panels, the Potential Provider was awarded only 3 according to the Potential Provider's order of preference. In this instance the next ranking Potential Provider would have taken its place in the other Regional Panels.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 August 2017
  2. Completed: Award published16 October 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date12 September 2021

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RM3816 Estates Professional Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.