Awarded contract

Business and management consultancy services

Details

Value
GBP 268,210
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
16 October 2017

Tender description

Westminster City Council (WCC) on behalf of The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea (RBKC) intends to procure a contract for the Provision of Investment Consultancy Services for RBKC Pension Fund. RBKC is considering the following services by the Investment Consultancy Provider: 1. Advise and provide challenge to the committee on different investment asset classes; 2. Review and advice on asset allocation and investment strategy; 3. Regular monitoring and reporting of investment managers performance; 4. Advice and support on Fund Managers, Custodian and Transition managers appointments and terminations; 5. Undertake asset and liability modelling along with the Fund actuary; 6. Advice on Corporate Governance, Class Action and Socially Responsible policies; 7. Attendance at committee meetings and provide ad-hoc reports by the agreed time-scales; 8. Provide training to Committee members and officers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2017
  2. Completed: Award published16 October 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business and management consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,014
    £31.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.