Expired contract
1617-0070 DITQ Margery Street Estate Environmental Improvements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GROUND CONTROL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract awarded. The contract has been awarded to the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2017
- Completed: Award published18 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 March 2018
About the buyer
London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov |
123 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1617-0070 DITQ Margery Street Estate Environmental Improvements.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
