Training services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 9 October 2017
- Submission
- 10 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Training of medical and non-medical staff groups in the following subject areas: Mandatory and Non-mandatory training, Leadership and Management, Core Skills, Clinical Skills. Lot 1: Mandatory Training This Lot comprises general statutory training subjects such as: Conflict resolution, Conflict Resolution Enhanced, Equality and Diversity, Non-patient Manual Handling, Patient Manual Handling, Prevent WRAP Level 3, Safeguarding Adults Clinical Level 2. A full list of the training required under this Lot has been provided in the Tender Documentation within the Delta Tenderbox. There are currently over 6 000 staff in the Trust. This lot covers the following subject areas: AMSPAR medical terminology levels 1 and 2, Emergency First Aid at Work (HSE approved), Equality Impact Analysis workshop, Handling stress, Happiness course, Introduction to Assertiveness, Introduction to British Sign Language, Mental Health Awareness Workshop for All, Mindfulness, Minutes made easy, Pre-retirement Planning Ahead workshop, Presentation skills, Report writing workshop, Serious Incident Master Class, Bespoke Activity. Lot 3 covers the following subject areas: Project Management, Team Development, Coaching and Mentoring, Action Learning, Workplace Mediation, Quality Tools, Managing a Digital Service, Leadership and Management Skills, Bespoke Management and Leadership activity. Lot 4: Core Skills comprising of the following: Maths Level 1 Training, Maths Level 2 Training, English Level 1 Training, English Level 2 Training, Technology Skills, Learning to Learn (Study Skills). Lot 5: Comprising of the following: Clinical Skills, Mentorship, Supervision, Bespoke Clinical Training.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2017
About the buyer
Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80532000 · Management training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-and-greenwich-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-and-greenwich-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-and-greenwich-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-and-greenwich-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-and-greenwich-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-and-greenwich-nhs-trust.gov |
86 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Training services.
Related topics
Topics related to Training services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 239£140.7m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
