THH5071 - Better Neighbourhoods Major Internal and External Works Framework Agreement
Details
- Value
- GBP 89,000,000
- Topic
- Fire-alarm systems
- Published
- 13 October 2017
- Submission
- 13 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A Framework Agreement for Major Works in relation to properties owned by the London Borough of Tower Hamlets (Council) is to be procured. Tower Hamlets Homes (THH) are the managing agent for the Council, and will administer this Framework Agreement and related call-off and mini-competition contracts. This includes undertaking or commissioning all management activities relating to the housing portfolio. Works are to be undertaken to blocks, converted houses, houses, garages and other associated areas. Works will include external decoration and works; internal communal areas; fire safety works; internal refurbishment; associated mechanical and electrical works; limited new build properties, extensions, conversions, block additions, and the like. Organisations wishing to express their interest are requested to register on the London Tenders Portal (www.londontenders.org) where the tender documentation will be available for download. You may be required to complete a Selection Questionnaire (SQ).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 November 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
- 44112400 · Roof
- 44165200 · Risers
- 44212310 · Scaffolding
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45232141 · Heating works
- 45233222 · Paving and asphalting works
- 45262650 · Cladding works
- 45312311 · Lightning-conductor installation work
- 45321000 · Thermal insulation work
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
- 45451000 · Decoration work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
185 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to THH5071 - Better Neighbourhoods Major Internal and External Works Framework Agreement.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to THH5071 - Better Neighbourhoods Major Internal and External Works Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
