Quotation for the provision of external cladding and roller shutter doors
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 October 2017
- Submission
- 20 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This quotation is for the provision of external cladding and roller shutter doors. The works generally comprise the supply and installation of external profiled metal cladding, secondary steelwork, insulation, vapour barrier, internal liner either profiled metal cladding or plasterboard, roller shutter doors and double doors at Merlin Depot, Merlin Way, Ilkeston, DE7 4RA. Full details can be found in the invitation to quote documents. The deadline for return of completed quotations is 12pm on 20th October 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 October 2017
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quotation for the provision of external cladding and roller shutter doors.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
