John Hampden School and Wendover CE Junior School 1FE Expansion - Principal Contractor - EOI
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EW Beard Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Buckinghamshire County Council is pleased to confirm that it intends to issue tender documents to Principal Contractors in relation to Expansion of John Hampden School and Wendover CE Junior School by One Form of Entry. Applications to be considered for inclusion on the tenders' select list are invited from suitably experienced Principal Contractors to undertake the Building and Construction Works. In order to Express an Interest to be included on the tender list you are required to complete a Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) (see further information on this process below). You are asked to note that this EOI for inclusion on the tender list is aimed at Principal Contractors only; who are experienced in delivering Building and Construction Works as per the John Hampden School and Wendover CE Junior School advertisement. The Tender period for this project is 5 weeks and 4 days weeks including holidays, if you are expressing an interest, please ensure you take this period into consideration when submitting your PQQ. Also note that this period includes a substantial part of the school holiday period when key staff may take leave.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 October 2017
- Completed: Award published9 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2019
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to John Hampden School and Wendover CE Junior School 1FE Expansion - Principal Contractor - EOI.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
