Invitation to Tender for an Office Refurbishment at Forest of Dean District Council Offices
Details
- Buyer
- GO Shared Services
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Construction work for commercial buildings
- Published
- 11 October 2017
- Submission
- 1 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Forest of Dean District Council is looking to appoint a suitable qualified contract to carry office refurbishment work at the Council Offices. The works involve internal refurbishment including conversion of existing cellular offices to create and open plan office. For reasons beyond the control of the authority it is essential that the works are completed no later than the 20th February 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 November 2017
About the buyer
GO Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213100 · Construction work for commercial buildings
- 45213110 · Shop buildings construction work
- 45213313 · Service-area building construction work
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for an Office Refurbishment at Forest of Dean District Council Offices.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for an Office Refurbishment at Forest of Dean District Council Offices, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GO Shared Services.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
